803 Hill St Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Hill St, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $177,268, approximately $143 per square foot. 803 Hill St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including James Love Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Curtis Properties Of Shelby Llc
Bought by
Curtis Jim and Curtis Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Neighborhood Housing Group Llc
Bought by
Curtixs Properties Of Shelby Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Howard Henry A and Howard Rebecca
Bought by
Howard Yates Edward and Howard Henry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Jim | -- | Schweppe Law Firm Pa | |
| Curtixs Properties Of Shelby Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Neighborhood Housing Group Llc | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Yates Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $141,889 | $16,005 | $125,884 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $92,770 | $12,804 | $79,966 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $92,770 | $12,804 | $79,966 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $92,770 | $12,804 | $79,966 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $92,770 | $12,804 | $79,966 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $81,238 | $12,804 | $68,434 |
| 2019 | $516 | $81,238 | $12,804 | $68,434 |
| 2018 | $515 | $81,238 | $12,804 | $68,434 |
| 2017 | $502 | $81,238 | $12,804 | $68,434 |
| 2016 | $504 | $81,238 | $12,804 | $68,434 |
| 2015 | $509 | $86,493 | $12,804 | $73,689 |
| 2014 | $509 | $86,493 | $12,804 | $73,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map