803 Indian Fork Rd Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Indian Fork Rd, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $152,790, approximately $110 per square foot. 803 Indian Fork Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Derrick Family Living Trust and Derrick Bennie A
Bought by
Murphy Kenneth and Murphy Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Derrick Bennie A
Bought by
Derrick Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Derrick Bennie A
Bought by
Burkhalter Mark A and Burkhalter Tracy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Derrick Bennie A
Bought by
Trademark Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Derrick Bennie A
Bought by
Mcmeekin William C and Mcmeekin Kathy N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Derrick Bennie A
Bought by
Morris R Stan and Morris Deborah R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Kenneth | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Derrick Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |