803 Jackson Square Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Jackson Square, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $215,778, approximately $164 per square foot. 803 Jackson Square is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School, Marion High School, and West Memphis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Smith Karseen and Smith Trenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Karseen | $132,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $39,017 | $5,600 | $33,417 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $26,190 | $5,600 | $20,590 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $26,190 | $5,600 | $20,590 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $26,190 | $5,600 | $20,590 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $26,190 | $5,600 | $20,590 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $26,190 | $5,600 | $20,590 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $23,760 | $5,000 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $931 | $23,760 | $5,000 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $931 | $23,760 | $5,000 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $23,760 | $5,000 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | $940 | $23,760 | $5,000 | $18,760 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $25,660 | $4,600 | $21,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map