803 James St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated payment $1,115/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Charming and full of potential, this cute older home is tucked away in a quiet neighborhood and ready for its next chapter. Featuring spacious bedrooms, generous living areas, and a price that stands out from the rest of the market, this home offers endless possibilities to make it your own. With so much space and character at an incredible value, this could be your next home! Offers Due Monday, May 11th at 4pm.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,862
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 132x66
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,351 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Basement
- Michigan Basement
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $85,000 | $12,300 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $17 | $85,000 | $12,300 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $62,400 | $11,300 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $62,400 | $11,300 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $52,000 | $7,300 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $52,000 | $7,300 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $47,700 | $7,000 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $32,500 | $8,000 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $32,500 | $8,000 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $27,300 | $5,000 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,300 | $5,000 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $25,800 | $4,800 | $21,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $50,000 | -- |
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 26020976
APN: 403-080-000-100-00
- 716 Alderman St
- 909 Alderman St
- 542 Ionia St
- 107 W Center St
- 1028 Alderman St
- 721 Pearl St
- 1044 S Bridge St
- 107 E Congress St
- 413 S Front St
- 249 Thurman St
- 632 Edgewood St
- 113 N Prospect St
- 422 Pine St
- 6961 Riverwood Dr
- 527 W Ellis St
- 208 Leonard St
- 216 Leonard St
- 610 W Ellis Ave
- 415 Pine Ridge Dr
- 747 Root St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.