803 Jones Rd Mount Vision, NY 13810
Estimated Value: $159,994 - $247,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Jones Rd, Mount Vision, NY 13810 and is currently estimated at $197,749, approximately $71 per square foot. 803 Jones Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Edmeston Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Pellert Charles
Bought by
Lovett Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $81,900 | $39,700 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $81,900 | $39,700 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $885 | $81,900 | $39,700 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $81,900 | $39,700 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $81,900 | $39,700 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $995 | $81,900 | $39,700 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $975 | $81,900 | $39,700 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $975 | $81,900 | $39,700 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $919 | $81,900 | $39,700 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $914 | $81,900 | $39,700 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,900 | $39,700 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,900 | $39,700 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map