803 N 800 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 N 800 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $628,927, approximately $376 per square foot. 803 N 800 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Sold by
Bennett Family Trust
Bought by
Bennett Marlene C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Bennett Melvyn L and Bennett Marlene C
Bought by
Bennett Melvyn L and Bennett Marlene C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Marlene C | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Melvyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Melvyn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $330,550 | $126,881 | $203,669 |
| 2024 | $462 | $322,850 | $117,088 | $205,762 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $561,000 | $210,929 | $350,071 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $307,450 | $112,127 | $195,323 |
| 2021 | $567 | $400,000 | $166,537 | $233,463 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $355,000 | $151,671 | $203,329 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $355,000 | $152,477 | $202,523 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $325,000 | $141,221 | $183,779 |
| 2016 | $31 | $143,386 | $43,863 | $99,523 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $133,211 | $43,863 | $89,348 |
| 2014 | $81 | $130,422 | $43,863 | $86,559 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,577 | $43,945 | $72,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map