803 N Ann St Columbia, MO 65201
Benton-Stephens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $528,743
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,581
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 803 N Ann St, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $394,914. 803 N Ann St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Benton STEM Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Haker Property Management Llc
Bought by
Rock Bridge Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,464
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$82,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Studio Arus Llc
Bought by
Haker Property Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Karlov Nathaniel C
Bought by
Studio Arus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Karlov Daniel W
Bought by
Karlov Nathaniel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Albert Erich D
Bought by
Karlov Daniel W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Bridge Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Haker Property Management Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Studio Arus Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Karlov Nathaniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Karlov Daniel W | -- | Bonne Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rock Bridge Properties Llc | $518,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haker Property Management Llc | $314,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $71,630 | $7,581 | $64,049 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $65,113 | $7,581 | $57,532 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $65,113 | $7,581 | $57,532 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $60,287 | $7,581 | $52,706 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $60,287 | $7,581 | $52,706 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $55,814 | $7,581 | $48,233 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $55,814 | $7,581 | $48,233 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $51,680 | $7,581 | $44,099 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $51,680 | $7,581 | $44,099 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $27,911 | $7,581 | $20,330 |
| 2014 | $360 | $5,339 | $2,565 | $2,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map