$175,000
COMING SOON

803 N Morris Ave Bloomington, IL 61701

Estimated payment $1,079/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,156 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

Coming Soon!

Listing Agent

Carrie Reardon

RE/MAX Rising Brokerage Phone: 309-838-1323 License #475172822 Listed on: 05/15/2026

RE/MAX Rising

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,747

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 66 x 128

Home Design

  • 1,156 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Basement

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,747

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 309-838-1323
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1156

Exterior Features

  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 66 x 128

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1747.14

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,685 $28,206 $10,381 $17,825
2024 $1,398 $26,779 $9,856 $16,923
2022 $1,398 $22,448 $8,262 $14,186
2021 $1,237 $20,550 $7,563 $12,987
2020 $1,233 $20,550 $7,563 $12,987
2019 $1,200 $20,200 $7,434 $12,766
2018 $1,146 $19,611 $7,217 $12,394
2017 $1,104 $19,114 $7,034 $12,080
2016 $1,102 $19,114 $7,034 $12,080
2015 $1,078 $18,861 $6,941 $11,920
2014 $1,044 $18,861 $6,941 $11,920
2013 -- $19,545 $7,193 $12,352
Source: Public Records

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1266606

RMLS Alliance

APN: 21-05-228-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.