803 Nette St Saint Helena, NE 68774
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Nette St, Saint Helena, NE 68774 and is currently estimated at $273,298, approximately $179 per square foot. 803 Nette St is a home with nearby schools including Hartington-Newcastle Elementary School and Hartington-Newcastle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
J & M Becker Llc
Bought by
Hamilton & Johnson Exchange No 500 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton & Johnson Exchange No 500 Llc | $2,150,000 | Holan Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Wieseler Clair | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $229,540 | $8,750 | $220,790 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $171,600 | $8,750 | $162,850 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $171,600 | $8,750 | $162,850 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $163,845 | $8,750 | $155,095 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $159,345 | $4,250 | $155,095 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $159,345 | $4,250 | $155,095 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $159,345 | $4,250 | $155,095 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $154,785 | $115 | $154,670 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $154,785 | $115 | $154,670 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $154,785 | $115 | $154,670 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $134,525 | $115 | $134,410 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $134,525 | $115 | $134,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,525 | $115 | $134,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map