803 Pearse Rd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $390,695 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Pearse Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $408,924, approximately $216 per square foot. 803 Pearse Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Francis Dolores A
Bought by
Palombo Aaron F and Palombo Sara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Romano Gilda
Bought by
Romano Gilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Romano Albert D and Romano Gilda
Bought by
Romano Gilda and Francis Dolores A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palombo Aaron F | -- | None Available | |
| Romano Gilda | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Romano Gilda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,609 | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $7,609 | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $77 | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $7,363 | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $7,301 | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $5,901 | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
| 2017 | $6,316 | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map