803 Point Sunset San Antonio, TX 78253
Villages of Westcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,744 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Point Sunset, San Antonio, TX 78253 and is currently estimated at $325,436, approximately $118 per square foot. 803 Point Sunset is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Luna Middle School, and Brennan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Hernandez Ervin and Hernandez Florence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,661
Outstanding Balance
$126,903
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,533
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ervin | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Ervin | $211,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $336,580 | $50,220 | $286,360 |
| 2024 | $717 | $319,879 | $50,220 | $289,830 |
| 2023 | $717 | $290,799 | $50,220 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $264,363 | $41,910 | $265,770 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $240,330 | $38,120 | $202,210 |
| 2020 | $5,095 | $236,930 | $33,250 | $203,680 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $223,270 | $33,250 | $190,020 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $221,130 | $33,250 | $187,880 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $216,260 | $33,250 | $183,010 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $208,460 | $33,250 | $175,210 |
| 2015 | $13 | $200,060 | $33,250 | $166,810 |
| 2014 | $13 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 806 Point Valley
- 735 Park Point
- 811 Point Springs
- 827 Point Cove
- 834 Point Crossing
- 13010 Gordons Mott
- 13014 Gordons Mott
- 12610 Point Sound
- 13019 Heritage Grove
- 12531 Point Summit
- 12523 Point Summit
- 723 Point Creek
- 251 Birchwood Bay
- 13058 Gordons Mott
- 13059 Grove Point
- 1114 Thiele St
- 1126 Thiele St
- 13030 Cipresso Palco
- 318 Bright Chase
- 418 Bright Chase
- 735 Point Sunset
- 807 Point Sunset
- 731 Point Sunset
- 811 Point Sunset
- 722 Point Valley
- 718 Point Valley
- 802 Point Valley
- 714 Point Valley
- 727 Point Sunset
- 815 Point Sunset
- 802 Point Sunset
- 734 Point Sunset
- 710 Point Valley
- 806 Point Sunset
- 730 Point Sunset
- 810 Point Valley
- 723 Point Sunset
- 810 Point Sunset
- 819 Point Sunset
- 706 Point Valley
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.