803 River Ave Goshen, IN 46528
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $186,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 River Ave, Goshen, IN 46528 and is currently estimated at $166,028, approximately $90 per square foot. 803 River Ave is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Goshen Jr. High School, Goshen High School, and St. John the Evangelist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Gomez Eleazar
Bought by
Gomez Eleazar and Gomez Marco A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Graff Christopher
Bought by
Gomez Eleazar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,407
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Graff Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Metzler Richard and Metzler Diana
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Horein Brenda Simons and Simons Brenda
Bought by
Metzler Richard and Metzler Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Eleazar | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Eleazar | -- | Aa Title Co | |
| Graff Christopher | -- | Investor Titlecorp | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $32,250 | None Available | |
| Metzler Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Eleazar | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Metzler Richard | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $141,200 | $14,700 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $120,700 | $14,700 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $88,700 | $14,700 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $82,100 | $14,700 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $77,500 | $14,700 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $70,400 | $14,700 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $64,600 | $14,700 | $49,900 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $65,100 | $14,700 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $63,100 | $14,700 | $48,400 |
| 2013 | $1,233 | $61,600 | $14,700 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map