803 Robinson Dr Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $283,179 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Robinson Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $305,545, approximately $187 per square foot. 803 Robinson Dr is a home with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Johnson Christa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,260
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Greyhawk Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Christa | $187,700 | Nvr Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $30,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Christa | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,230 | $76,220 | $14,833 | $61,387 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $94,605 | $18,099 | $76,507 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $94,605 | $18,099 | $76,507 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $94,605 | $18,099 | $76,507 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $82,330 | $15,750 | $66,580 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $82,330 | $15,750 | $66,580 |
| 2018 | $700 | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map