803 Ryan Dr Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $157,547 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Ryan Dr, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $182,387, approximately $118 per square foot. 803 Ryan Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Benton Middle School, Angie Grant Elementary School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Gaitin Donna Ann and Gaitin Donald
Bought by
Floyd Tony E and Gattin Donald M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Gattin Donald M and Gattin Donna
Bought by
Gattin Donald M and Gattin Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Tony E | -- | None Available | |
| Gattin Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $30,834 | $5,200 | $25,634 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $30,834 | $5,200 | $25,634 |
| 2023 | $837 | $30,834 | $5,200 | $25,634 |
| 2022 | $887 | $30,834 | $5,200 | $25,634 |
| 2021 | $887 | $23,390 | $4,000 | $19,390 |
| 2020 | $887 | $23,390 | $4,000 | $19,390 |
| 2019 | $887 | $23,390 | $4,000 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $910 | $23,390 | $4,000 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $910 | $23,390 | $4,000 | $19,390 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $23,750 | $3,400 | $20,350 |
| 2015 | $919 | $23,750 | $3,400 | $20,350 |
| 2014 | $928 | $22,780 | $3,400 | $19,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map