803 S 13th Ave Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $111,982
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 S 13th Ave, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $97,746, approximately $72 per square foot. 803 S 13th Ave is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Boyer Family Trust
Bought by
Tindall Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Cunningham Charles Trusts
Bought by
Boyer Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tindall Dustin | $72,500 | -- | |
| Boyer Family Trust | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $8,750 | $345 | $8,405 |
| 2023 | $671 | $8,248 | $315 | $7,933 |
| 2022 | $642 | $8,008 | $285 | $7,723 |
| 2021 | $659 | $8,008 | $285 | $7,723 |
| 2020 | $657 | $8,008 | $285 | $7,723 |
| 2019 | $637 | $8,289 | $285 | $8,004 |
| 2018 | $645 | $8,047 | $285 | $7,762 |
| 2017 | $649 | $8,033 | $285 | $7,748 |
| 2016 | $634 | $8,011 | $285 | $7,726 |
| 2015 | $629 | $7,975 | $285 | $7,690 |
| 2014 | $534 | $6,173 | $285 | $5,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map