803 S Lancaster St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 S Lancaster St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $520,625, approximately $322 per square foot. 803 S Lancaster St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holmes Jr High School, Forest View Elementary School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Ziemianin Michael R and Ziemianin Debra A
Bought by
Ziemianin Michael R and Ziemianin Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Koerber Susan J
Bought by
Ziemianin Michael R and Zdobylak Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,358
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$472,267
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziemianin Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Ziemianin Michael R | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziemianin Michael R | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,448 | $44,000 | $9,750 | $34,250 |
| 2024 | $8,448 | $33,061 | $8,125 | $24,936 |
| 2023 | $8,086 | $35,741 | $8,125 | $27,616 |
| 2022 | $8,086 | $35,741 | $8,125 | $27,616 |
| 2021 | $7,612 | $29,970 | $5,281 | $24,689 |
| 2020 | $7,471 | $29,970 | $5,281 | $24,689 |
| 2019 | $7,548 | $33,300 | $5,281 | $28,019 |
| 2018 | $7,156 | $28,500 | $4,468 | $24,032 |
| 2017 | $7,194 | $28,500 | $4,468 | $24,032 |
| 2016 | $7,332 | $29,727 | $4,468 | $25,259 |
| 2015 | $6,565 | $25,364 | $3,656 | $21,708 |
| 2014 | $6,473 | $25,364 | $3,656 | $21,708 |
| 2013 | $6,305 | $25,364 | $3,656 | $21,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map