803 Sheraton Ln Herculaneum, MO 63048
Estimated Value: $222,942 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Sheraton Ln, Herculaneum, MO 63048 and is currently estimated at $250,486, approximately $181 per square foot. 803 Sheraton Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2018
Sold by
D & Jb Properties Llc
Bought by
Matzker James and Matzker Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Matzker James R and Matzker Karen L
Bought by
D And Jb Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Matzker James R and Matzker Karen L
Bought by
Matzker Karen L and Barker Steven P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matzker James | -- | None Available | |
| D And Jb Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Matzker Karen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $26,800 | $1,900 | $24,900 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $24,600 | $1,900 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $24,600 | $1,900 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $24,600 | $1,900 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $24,600 | $1,900 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $21,200 | $1,600 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $21,100 | $1,600 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $21,100 | $1,600 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $21,100 | $1,600 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $20,200 | $2,300 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $20,200 | $2,300 | $17,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,200 | $2,300 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map