803 Troup St Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Troup St, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $87,566, approximately $72 per square foot. 803 Troup St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Long Cane Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Cornetta Louise
Bought by
Martin Render
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Louise Cornetta
Bought by
Hattie Louise Cornetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1949
Sold by
Callaway Commuinty Fdn
Bought by
Louise Cornetta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Render | $18,500 | -- | |
| Hattie Louise Cornetta | -- | -- | |
| Louise Cornetta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $29,680 | $3,560 | $26,120 |
| 2024 | $704 | $25,800 | $3,560 | $22,240 |
| 2023 | $674 | $24,720 | $3,560 | $21,160 |
| 2022 | $655 | $23,480 | $3,560 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $619 | $20,520 | $3,560 | $16,960 |
| 2020 | $619 | $20,520 | $3,560 | $16,960 |
| 2019 | $572 | $18,960 | $3,560 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $902 | $29,920 | $3,560 | $26,360 |
| 2017 | $904 | $29,960 | $3,600 | $26,360 |
| 2016 | $881 | $29,209 | $3,600 | $25,609 |
| 2015 | $882 | $29,209 | $3,600 | $25,609 |
| 2014 | $843 | $27,861 | $3,600 | $24,261 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,145 | $3,600 | $24,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map