NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $182,817

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,594 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2023

Last sale price $123,000 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,150 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony
  • Tankless Water Heater

About This Home

As of May 2023

2 Family home with 4 car garage! To be sold 'as is'. New electrical, 2 New boilers, 2 New on demand H20 Hot Water Units, New roof on house and lead paint abatement. 2 identical flats with enclosed porches. 3 bedrooms each. This is perfect for a home owner or investor. Rents are below market value because they are family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chip Hodgkins

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30HO0932729 Listed on: 10/07/2022

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Co-Listed By

Susan Potter

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40PO0975084

Last Buyer's Agent

Jack Caltabiano

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #30CA0473525

Hunt Real Estate Era

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,989

Year Built

  • Built in 1911

Lot Details

  • 7,082 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x118

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,594 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes gardener, snow removal, trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-003-000-0022-016-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,989

Year Built

Built in 1911

Lot Details

7,082 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT60
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-682-7197
  • Directions: Court Street to Grant Blvd. to Turtle Street
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1626
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-003-000-0022-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X118
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7082.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3989.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2023
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.6%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$182,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,817
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.02%
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$94,824
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$87,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Sciancalepre Angela
Bought by
Cima Diane

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hassen Hussein M $123,000 None Available
Cima Diane $73,000 Peter Baum
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hassen Hussein M $98,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $123,000 -1.6% $47 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Sale $125,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,099 $84,000 $10,900 $73,100
2024 $1,583 $84,000 $10,900 $73,100
2023 $1,609 $84,000 $10,900 $73,100
2022 $1,638 $84,000 $10,900 $73,100
2021 $1,638 $84,000 $10,900 $73,100
2020 $1,612 $84,000 $10,900 $73,100
2019 $1,608 $76,000 $10,900 $65,100
2018 $1,608 $76,000 $10,900 $65,100
2017 -- $76,000 $10,900 $65,100
2016 $1,569 $76,000 $10,900 $65,100
2015 -- $76,000 $10,900 $65,100
2014 -- $76,000 $10,900 $65,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1438042

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-003-000-0022-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.