NOT LISTED FOR SALE

803 W 18th St Big Spring, TX 79720

Estimated Value: $166,398 - $194,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,140 / mo

135 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of March 2012

3 bedroom 2 bath needs work great investment

Last Buyer's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Cleared Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: 0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48227:NA
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1500.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Elementary School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: 99 - Other
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2011
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Eh Pooled 911 Lp
Bought by
Delaney Stephenie
Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
List Price
$29,900
Current Estimated Value
$178,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Comapny Americas
Bought by
Eh Pooled 911 Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Attorney In Fact Ocwen Loan Servicing Lc
Bought by
Eh Pooled 911 Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delaney Stephenie $23,555 Surety Title Company
Eh Pooled 911 Lp -- None Available
Eh Pooled 911 Lp -- Title & Abstract Reo Inc
Harvard Timothy J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2012 03/14/12 Sold -- -- --
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2011 10/18/11 For Sale $29,900 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,235 $157,665 $8,624 $149,041
2024 $1,700 $157,665 $8,624 $149,041
2023 $1,403 $79,607 $8,280 $71,327
2022 $1,533 $75,120 $6,000 $69,120
2021 $1,328 $56,529 $6,000 $50,529
2019 $1,866 $73,776 $6,000 $67,776
2018 $2,252 $75,161 $6,000 $69,161
2017 $1,991 $67,653 $12,000 $55,653
2016 $2,026 $68,837 $12,000 $56,837
2015 -- $67,967 $12,000 $55,967
2014 -- $55,797 $3,600 $52,197
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 79949079

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 285412

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.