803 W Diggins St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 803 W Diggins St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $211,191. 803 W Diggins St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Baldwin Paul R and Baldwin Estelle Jean
Bought by
Baldwin Paul R and Baldwin Estelle Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Paul R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,139 | $62,649 | $12,909 | $49,740 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $56,635 | $11,670 | $44,965 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $48,041 | $11,670 | $36,371 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $44,739 | $10,868 | $33,871 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $42,593 | $10,347 | $32,246 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $39,859 | $9,683 | $30,176 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $41,666 | $9,684 | $31,982 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $37,540 | $8,725 | $28,815 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $35,435 | $8,236 | $27,199 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,491 | $8,249 | $27,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map