Estimated Value: $249,502
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,014
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 W South St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently priced at $249,502, approximately $123 per square foot. 803 W South St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
J T & Company Inc
Bought by
Cskj Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,647
Outstanding Balance
$119,124
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cskj Investments Llc | -- | Preferred Title Of Mo Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cskj Investments Llc | $144,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |