803 West Beach Cambridge, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 West Beach, Cambridge, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $285,509, approximately $234 per square foot. 803 West Beach is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Onsted Elementary School, Onsted Middle School, and Onsted Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Squires Ronald E and Squires Sally J
Bought by
Kesteloot James K and Kesteloot Joy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,920
Outstanding Balance
$70,673
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Rudd Noah L and Rudd Linda S
Bought by
Squires Ronald E and Squires Sally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesteloot James K | -- | Capital Title Ins Agency | |
| Squires Ronald E | $169,900 | Prestige Title Ins Agency Ll |