803 West St New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 West St, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $139,048, approximately $129 per square foot. 803 West St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including J.T. Barber Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Hahn Robert Hrs
Bought by
Daniels Lenwood Earl and Daniels Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Lenwood Earl | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $72,910 | $8,500 | $64,410 |
| 2024 | $661 | $72,910 | $8,500 | $64,410 |
| 2023 | $661 | $72,910 | $8,500 | $64,410 |
| 2022 | $474 | $39,730 | $4,000 | $35,730 |
| 2021 | $0 | $39,730 | $4,000 | $35,730 |
| 2020 | $470 | $39,730 | $4,000 | $35,730 |
| 2019 | $470 | $39,730 | $4,000 | $35,730 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,730 | $4,000 | $35,730 |
| 2017 | $433 | $39,730 | $4,000 | $35,730 |
| 2016 | $433 | $51,680 | $6,640 | $45,040 |
| 2015 | $489 | $51,680 | $6,640 | $45,040 |
| 2014 | $489 | $51,680 | $6,640 | $45,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map