803 Windwillow Cir Winter Springs, FL 32708
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $549,148
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Windwillow Cir, Winter Springs, FL 32708 and is currently estimated at $528,787, approximately $238 per square foot. 803 Windwillow Cir is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Keeth Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Winter Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Kent Jeanette
Bought by
Kent Jeanette and Kent John B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
South Atlantic Collection Area Internal
Bought by
Kent Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Bruce Thompson Tr and Debbie Thompson Tr
Bought by
Professional Holistic Healthcare Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Michael Richard C and Michael Barbara J
Bought by
Thompson Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Bought by
Kent Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Bought by
Kent Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Jeanette | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kent Jeanette | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kent Jeanette | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Professional Holistic Healthcare Tr | $20,100 | -- | |
| Thompson Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Kent Jeanette | $100 | -- | |
| Kent Jeanette | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $259,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $252,148 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $244,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $230,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $227,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $222,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $218,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $213,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $210,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $207,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $206,307 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map