803 Winthrop Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,744,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Winthrop Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $1,462,763, approximately $484 per square foot. 803 Winthrop Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Grace Lutheran School, and Hovnanian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Tebiem Trust
Bought by
803 Winthrop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Winthrop 803 Llc
Bought by
Kellen Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Greenspan Michael and Greenspan Tamar
Bought by
Winthrop 803 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Horowitz Beth
Bought by
Greenspan Michael and Gruenbaum Tamar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1955
Bought by
Horowitz Harold and Horowitz Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 803 Winthrop Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kellen Beverly | $1,108,920 | -- | |
| Winthrop 803 Llc | $550,000 | -- | |
| Greenspan Michael | $640,000 | Birkshire Abstract And Title | |
| Horowitz Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenspan Michael | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,509 | $1,122,200 | $535,600 | $586,600 |
| 2024 | $25,056 | $1,122,200 | $535,600 | $586,600 |
| 2023 | $24,562 | $758,800 | $337,800 | $421,000 |
| 2022 | $24,562 | $758,800 | $337,800 | $421,000 |
| 2021 | $24,707 | $758,800 | $337,800 | $421,000 |
| 2020 | $24,540 | $758,800 | $337,800 | $421,000 |
| 2019 | $24,259 | $758,800 | $337,800 | $421,000 |
| 2018 | $15,976 | $503,500 | $337,800 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $15,825 | $503,500 | $337,800 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $15,588 | $503,500 | $337,800 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $15,092 | $503,500 | $337,800 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | $15,235 | $602,300 | $397,800 | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map