8030 Darbys Run Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
Estimated Value: $712,625 - $834,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,968
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8030 Darbys Run, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 and is currently estimated at $783,156, approximately $197 per square foot. 8030 Darbys Run is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Bentley Scott B and Bentley Karen E
Bought by
Byrne Steven A and Byrne Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,400
Outstanding Balance
$146,780
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$636,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Ferens Daniel F and Ferens Mary K
Bought by
Bentley Scott B and Bentley Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2000
Sold by
Sirset Tor K and Sirset Theresa L
Bought by
Ferens Daniel F and Ferens Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Prestige & Premier Companies
Bought by
Sirset Tor K and Sirset Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Steven A | $510,000 | Action Title Agency Inc | |
| Bentley Scott B | $460,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd | |
| Ferens Daniel F | $455,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Sirset Tor K | $447,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Steven A | $332,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bentley Scott B | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferens Daniel F | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirset Tor K | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Bentley Scott B | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Byrne Steven A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,340 | $210,670 | $34,580 | $176,090 |
| 2024 | $11,340 | $210,670 | $34,580 | $176,090 |
| 2023 | $11,256 | $210,670 | $34,580 | $176,090 |
| 2022 | $10,213 | $167,060 | $29,260 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $10,247 | $167,060 | $29,260 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $10,526 | $167,060 | $29,260 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $10,891 | $159,250 | $29,260 | $129,990 |
| 2018 | $10,887 | $159,250 | $29,260 | $129,990 |
| 2017 | $10,891 | $159,250 | $29,260 | $129,990 |
| 2016 | $11,307 | $162,090 | $29,260 | $132,830 |
| 2015 | $10,047 | $162,090 | $29,260 | $132,830 |
| 2014 | $10,047 | $162,090 | $29,260 | $132,830 |
| 2013 | $10,123 | $162,090 | $29,260 | $132,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map