8030 Saint Annes Ct Alexandria, VA 22309
Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $490,674
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8030 Saint Annes Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309 and is currently estimated at $480,169, approximately $341 per square foot. 8030 Saint Annes Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Whitman Middle School, and Mount Vernon High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $477,330 | $133,000 | $344,330 |
| 2023 | $4,969 | $440,310 | $125,000 | $315,310 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $406,580 | $115,000 | $291,580 |
| 2021 | $0 | $370,340 | $87,000 | $283,340 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $349,550 | $82,000 | $267,550 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $332,500 | $82,000 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $332,500 | $82,000 | $250,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $316,310 | $82,000 | $234,310 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $301,750 | $82,000 | $219,750 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $301,750 | $82,000 | $219,750 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $284,250 | $82,000 | $202,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map