8030 Us Highway 62 Cunningham, KY 42035
Estimated Value: $71,721 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8030 Us Highway 62, Cunningham, KY 42035 and is currently estimated at $148,180, approximately $118 per square foot. 8030 Us Highway 62 is a home located in Carlisle County with nearby schools including Carlisle County Elementary School, Carlisle County Middle School, and Carlisle County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $534 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $534 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $529 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $534 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $524 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $526 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $521 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $108 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $114 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map