8031 Alexander Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated payment $1,314/month
Total Views
18,171
7.98
Acres
$28,195
Price per Acre
347,609
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
7.98 acres zoned M2 located in Olive Branch, MS. Long road frontage on Alexander Road. Fenced along the frontage with 3 gated entrances. Easy access to Hwy 302 and into Memphis.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,364
Lot Details
- 7.98 Acre Lot
Community Details
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Metes And Bounds Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1065220000001200
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $10,200 | $8,978 | $1,222 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $9,996 | $8,978 | $1,018 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $9,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $9,996 | $8,978 | $1,018 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $9,996 | $8,978 | $1,018 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $9,915 | $8,978 | $937 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $9,915 | $8,978 | $937 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $11,100 | $10,039 | $1,061 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $10,039 | $8,978 | $1,061 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $11,100 | $10,039 | $1,061 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $10,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,337 | $10,039 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | +21.6% | -- | |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | -- |
Source: MLS United
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $153,422 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4130275
APN: 1065220000001200