8032 57th St Ridgewood, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,184 - $787,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8032 57th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $733,046, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 8032 57th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Cambridge, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,964 | $20,720 | $6,160 | $14,560 |
| 2025 | $3,713 | $19,561 | $5,298 | $14,263 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $18,486 | $5,828 | $12,658 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $17,626 | $6,188 | $11,438 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $35,580 | $11,880 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $36,420 | $11,880 | $24,540 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $31,440 | $11,880 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $28,200 | $11,880 | $16,320 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $14,688 | $8,786 | $5,902 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $14,688 | $8,238 | $6,450 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $14,688 | $8,238 | $6,450 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $13,584 | $7,400 | $6,184 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $12,838 | $8,388 | $4,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map