8032 Crescent Rd Norfolk, VA 23505
Oakdale Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,970 - $315,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8032 Crescent Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $296,243, approximately $224 per square foot. 8032 Crescent Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Suburban Park Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Poston Jon Matthew and Poston Heather
Bought by
Messamore Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Krogh Gary S and Krogh Sharon A
Bought by
Poston Jon Matthew and Poston Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messamore Steven L | $183,000 | Attorney | |
| Poston Jon Matthew | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Messamore Steven L | $179,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Poston Jon Matthew | $153,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $229,700 | $78,500 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $210,200 | $78,500 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $205,600 | $78,500 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $184,600 | $59,900 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $173,900 | $59,900 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $171,000 | $57,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $157,100 | $47,500 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $147,900 | $47,500 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $148,300 | $47,500 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $155,800 | $47,500 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $155,800 | $47,500 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $155,800 | $47,500 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map