Estimated Value: $222,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8032 Old Floyd Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $256,001, approximately $219 per square foot. 8032 Old Floyd Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Holland Patent Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $141,400 | $22,400 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $6,035 | $141,400 | $22,400 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $141,400 | $22,400 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $141,400 | $22,400 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $5,555 | $141,400 | $22,400 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $116,400 | $22,400 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $116,400 | $22,400 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $116,400 | $22,400 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $116,400 | $22,400 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $116,400 | $22,400 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,400 | $22,400 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,400 | $22,400 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map