8033 57th St Ridgewood, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $985,321
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8033 57th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $935,830, approximately $557 per square foot. 8033 57th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Cambridge, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Achievement First Bushwick Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1987
Sold by
Nyc Commissioner Of Finance
Bought by
City Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of New York | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,743 | $45,101 | $14,698 | $30,403 |
| 2025 | $5,270 | $44,558 | $14,396 | $30,162 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $42,036 | $14,152 | $27,884 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $39,658 | $13,808 | $25,850 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $51,600 | $20,160 | $31,440 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $47,880 | $20,160 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $41,160 | $20,160 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $45,360 | $20,160 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $33,048 | $18,114 | $14,934 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $31,320 | $18,995 | $12,325 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $31,320 | $18,995 | $12,325 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $30,943 | $18,798 | $12,145 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $29,192 | $20,980 | $8,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map