8033 Pace Rd Norfolk, VA 23518
Camellia Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8033 Pace Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $352,126, approximately $186 per square foot. 8033 Pace Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Little Creek Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Attaway Ruby E
Bought by
Roehm Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,321
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,805
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roehm Kathleen A | $185,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roehm Kathleen A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $281,100 | $71,500 | $209,600 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $268,200 | $71,500 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $253,200 | $71,500 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $242,600 | $60,900 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $225,600 | $60,900 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $218,100 | $58,000 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $216,600 | $58,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $212,300 | $58,000 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $207,300 | $52,500 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $214,500 | $52,500 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $214,500 | $52,500 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $214,500 | $52,500 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map