8034 County Road 214 Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8034 County Road 214, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $711,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 8034 County Road 214 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including South Woods Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Kenton Stella Faye
Bought by
St John Housing Partnership Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Cheshire Russell Derek and Cheshire Colleen Marie
Bought by
Cheshire Russell Derek and Russell Derek Cheshire Living
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St John Housing Partnership Inc | $90,000 | Estate Titel Of St | |
| Cheshire Russell Derek | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,192 | $181,475 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,871 | $176,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $171,724 | -- | -- |