8034 Sundance Cir Durham, NC 27713
Southpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,646 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8034 Sundance Cir, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $690,162, approximately $243 per square foot. 8034 Sundance Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Stepanek C Michael
Bought by
Stepanek C Michael C and Stepanek Kelly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,200
Outstanding Balance
$259,340
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
H Bradley Fry Builders Llc
Bought by
Stepanek C Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepanek C Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Stepanek C Michael | $425,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stepanek C Michael C | $395,200 | |
| Closed | Stepanek C Michael | $340,400 | |
| Closed | Stepanek C Michael | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,726 | $678,473 | $189,000 | $489,473 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $368,391 | $78,937 | $289,454 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $368,391 | $78,937 | $289,454 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $368,391 | $78,937 | $289,454 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $368,391 | $78,937 | $289,454 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $368,391 | $78,937 | $289,454 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $368,391 | $78,937 | $289,454 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $340,003 | $44,205 | $295,798 |
| 2017 | $4,578 | $340,003 | $44,205 | $295,798 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $340,003 | $44,205 | $295,798 |
| 2015 | $5,466 | $394,884 | $65,100 | $329,784 |
| 2014 | $5,466 | $394,884 | $65,100 | $329,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map