Estimated Value: $490,228 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8035 E Fox St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $513,307, approximately $249 per square foot. 8035 E Fox St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Deleon Manny F
Bought by
Sexton Dennis D and Sexton Angelina F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Sexton Dennis D and Sexton Angelina F
Bought by
Sexton Dennis D and Sexton Angelina F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.51%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Dennis D | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Sexton Dennis D | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sexton Dennis D | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexton Dennis D | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $20,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $19,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $36,460 | $7,290 | $29,170 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $26,870 | $5,370 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $20,150 | $4,030 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $18,600 | $3,720 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $17,260 | $3,450 | $13,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map