8035 E Stonecipher Rd Milltown, IN 47145
Estimated Value: $268,513 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8035 E Stonecipher Rd, Milltown, IN 47145 and is currently estimated at $285,838, approximately $196 per square foot. 8035 E Stonecipher Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Woolems and Mary
Bought by
Koons Ralph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,020
Outstanding Balance
$176,819
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$109,019
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koons Ralph J | $200,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koons Ralph J | $202,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $169,600 | $13,900 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $149,400 | $14,100 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $143,900 | $13,300 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $145,200 | $13,100 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $134,100 | $12,800 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $135,200 | $10,800 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $132,100 | $11,100 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $126,700 | $11,200 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $867 | $92,600 | $11,500 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $845 | $92,000 | $11,700 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $856 | $94,600 | $11,800 | $82,800 |
| 2013 | $856 | $96,700 | $11,400 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map