8035 Steeple Chase Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8035 Steeple Chase Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $471,796, approximately $386 per square foot. 8035 Steeple Chase Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1992
Bought by
Alvial Juan C and Alvial Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvial Juan C | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $418,830 | $155,000 | $263,830 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $391,980 | $145,000 | $246,980 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $378,280 | $140,000 | $238,280 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $135,990 | $13,600 | $122,390 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $132,000 | $13,200 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $130,650 | $13,070 | $117,580 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $130,230 | $13,020 | $117,210 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $128,360 | $12,840 | $115,520 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $126,890 | $12,690 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $126,310 | $12,630 | $113,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map