8035 Stoneoaks Ct Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $479,816 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8035 Stoneoaks Ct, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $512,454, approximately $347 per square foot. 8035 Stoneoaks Ct is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Ofstedahl Joann
Bought by
Pedersen Alison Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedersen Alison Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $241,689 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $234,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $227,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $221,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $214,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $208,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $202,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $196,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $190,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $185,236 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map