8035 W Davis St Niles, IL 60714
Courtland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8035 W Davis St, Niles, IL 60714 and is currently estimated at $555,068, approximately $322 per square foot. 8035 W Davis St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including V H Nelson Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Herlo Daniel and Herlo Janet
Bought by
Pagana Lyra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,556
Outstanding Balance
$199,520
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Wodka Marcella A
Bought by
Herlo Daniel and Herlo Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagana Lyra R | $317,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Herlo Daniel | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagana Lyra R | $294,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Herlo Daniel | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,163 | $44,000 | $20,776 | $23,224 |
| 2024 | $8,163 | $35,000 | $17,452 | $17,548 |
| 2023 | $7,642 | $35,000 | $17,452 | $17,548 |
| 2022 | $7,642 | $35,000 | $17,452 | $17,548 |
| 2021 | $7,071 | $27,697 | $14,958 | $12,739 |
| 2020 | $6,749 | $27,697 | $14,958 | $12,739 |
| 2019 | $7,621 | $35,060 | $14,958 | $20,102 |
| 2018 | $8,158 | $34,026 | $12,881 | $21,145 |
| 2017 | $8,094 | $34,026 | $12,881 | $21,145 |
| 2016 | $8,111 | $35,413 | $12,881 | $22,532 |
| 2015 | $8,110 | $30,152 | $10,803 | $19,349 |
| 2014 | $7,825 | $30,152 | $10,803 | $19,349 |
| 2013 | $7,684 | $30,152 | $10,803 | $19,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map