J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Teibel
900 Place
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $402,964
This house was updated in 2020 with new heat pump, high efficiency furnace, water heater, softener, and 200 amp panel. Then, interior of the home has new flooring, paint, new bath fixtures, appliances, cabinets and granite countertop. Whole exterior was painted 2024. At over 6 acres, this property may have the opportunity for a parcel split to support another home site. Buyer is advised to consult with the County Authority to confirm such status. Motivated Seller.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brammer Tyler | -- | Columbia Title | |
| Valle Alma | -- | None Available | |
| Bowsman Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Bowsman Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Frantz Deborah C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brammer Tyler | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Valle Alma | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowsman Walter | $108,186 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Sold | $355,000 | -8.7% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $389,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.5% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | For Sale | $399,000 | +232.5% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | For Sale | $120,000 | +8.1% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Sold | $111,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2011 10/15/11 | For Sale | $111,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $181,400 | $41,000 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $152,400 | $41,000 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $822 | $143,100 | $41,000 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $746 | $127,400 | $41,000 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $682 | $119,600 | $41,000 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $613 | $109,900 | $41,000 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $105,900 | $41,000 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $523 | $105,400 | $41,000 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $516 | $103,900 | $41,000 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $497 | $102,300 | $41,000 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $482 | $100,700 | $41,000 | $59,700 |
| 2013 | $528 | $103,200 | $41,000 | $62,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Teibel
900 Place
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Courtney Lendman
C&C Home Realty
(765) 532-7014
128 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Darcy Weston
Darcy Weston RE
(765) 427-0807
65 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Huffer
Century 21 The Lueken Group
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rhonda Forney
F C Tucker/Lafayette Inc
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202442909
APN: 79-12-34-300-004.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.