8036 Talladay Rd Whittaker, MI 48190
Estimated Value: $226,709 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8036 Talladay Rd, Whittaker, MI 48190 and is currently estimated at $238,177, approximately $134 per square foot. 8036 Talladay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Maynard Lewis W
Bought by
Drew Brent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Brent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $873 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $833 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $74,300 | $74,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $955 | $128,789 | $45 | $128,744 |
| 2017 | $862 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $709 | $26,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,248 | $0 | $0 |