8038 Bolivar Rd Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $420,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8038 Bolivar Rd, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $400,475, approximately $294 per square foot. 8038 Bolivar Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Myersville Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Sigler Earl G and Sigler Frances D
Bought by
Edwards Bobby R and Edwards Charlene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Bobby R | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Bobby R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $323,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $286,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $249,800 | $96,600 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $246,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $242,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $239,000 | $96,600 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $239,000 | $96,600 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $239,000 | $96,600 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map