8038 Hargrove Rd E Cottondale, AL 35453
Estimated Value: $194,285 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8038 Hargrove Rd E, Cottondale, AL 35453 and is currently estimated at $246,321, approximately $182 per square foot. 8038 Hargrove Rd E is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Cottondale Elementary School, Davis-Emerson Middle School, and Holt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Burroughs James Dewey
Bought by
Burroughs Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burroughs Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $35,860 | $14,920 | $20,940 |
| 2024 | $239 | $24,740 | $10,260 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $239 | $24,740 | $10,260 | $14,480 |
| 2022 | $239 | $24,740 | $10,260 | $14,480 |
| 2021 | $239 | $24,740 | $10,260 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $182 | $21,160 | $9,220 | $11,940 |
| 2019 | $182 | $21,160 | $9,220 | $11,940 |
| 2018 | $182 | $21,160 | $9,220 | $11,940 |
| 2017 | $164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,900 | $8,080 | $10,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map