803C Windstream Way Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $121,526
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803C Windstream Way, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $100,632, approximately $79 per square foot. 803C Windstream Way is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs The
Bought by
Barnhart William A and Barnhart Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Honaker Donald E
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Pezzella Martin Patrick
Bought by
Honaker Donald E and Honaker Robin C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhart William A | $32,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs The | $42,743 | -- | |
| Honaker Donald E | $53,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Honaker Donald E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $432 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $432 | $41,000 | $10,500 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $432 | $39,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $38,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $427 | $37,000 | $10,500 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $423 | $36,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $415 | $36,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $412 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $698 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map