Seller's Agent in 2023
Frank Rusin
Four Seasons Realty, Inc.
(847) 934-9100
380 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $157,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Four Seasons Realty, Inc. License #471007175 Listed on: 04/26/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spicer Justin | $88,250 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Sold | $88,250 | +6.3% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Sale | $83,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $83,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,633 | $37,352 | $3,365 | $33,987 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $34,299 | $3,090 | $31,209 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $31,043 | $2,797 | $28,246 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $28,770 | $2,592 | $26,178 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $27,770 | $2,502 | $25,268 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $27,427 | $2,471 | $24,956 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $27,427 | $2,471 | $24,956 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $27,986 | $2,521 | $25,465 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $28,595 | $2,576 | $26,019 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,462 | $2,564 | $25,898 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,962 | $2,519 | $25,443 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Frank Rusin
Four Seasons Realty, Inc.
(847) 934-9100
380 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11767972
APN: 04-25-331-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.