804 17th Ave Wall Township, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $563,766 - $654,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 17th Ave, Wall Township, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $614,692, approximately $377 per square foot. 804 17th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Murray John
Bought by
Olman Michael and Olman Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olman Michael | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olman Michael | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $311,100 | $169,300 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $311,100 | $169,300 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $6,499 | $311,100 | $169,300 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $311,100 | $169,300 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $311,100 | $169,300 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $6,216 | $311,100 | $169,300 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $6,144 | $311,100 | $169,300 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $311,100 | $169,300 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $5,954 | $311,100 | $169,300 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $311,100 | $169,300 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $159,200 | $72,300 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $4,542 | $156,200 | $69,300 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map