804 3rd St Portland, ND 58274
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $355,000
About This Home
This home is located at 804 3rd St, Portland, ND 58274 and is currently estimated at $262,358. 804 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Peter Boe Jr. Elementary School and May-Port CG High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Strand Marlana M and Coles Emory W
Bought by
Strand Marlana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,950
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Lerfald Neil H and Lerfald Kathryn M
Bought by
Starnad Marlana M and Coles Emory W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,770
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strand Marlana M | -- | None Available | |
| Starnad Marlana M | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strand Marlana M | $142,950 | |
| Closed | Starnad Marlana M | $157,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $9,172 | $680 | $8,492 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $97,060 | $7,560 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $94,120 | $4,620 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $89,120 | $4,620 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $85,120 | $4,620 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $83,620 | $4,620 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $80,400 | $2,500 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $75,333 | $2,451 | $72,882 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $72,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map